Premium HDMI Extender with KVM USB -1080p HD HDMI over Fiber optic up 20Km SC


$99 $176

Availability:
In Stock
  • Estimated Delivery:Jul 14 - Jul 21

  • Free Shipping & Returns: On all orders

Guarantee safe & secure checkout

  • Free Shipping & Returns or all orders over
  • Secure Payment We ensure secure payment
  • Money Back Guarantee Any back within 30 days
New Arrival, Highest Quality, High Performance,* Highly Recommend*
HDMI signal transmission Uncompressed, High definition image output,Lossless,  Super-stability.
Don't settle for low cost,generic,not quality item which have poor image output, not stable signal transmission. choose optimal,choose us!
Feature:   1. This HDMI over fiber system is used to send High definition HDMI signals to remote audio/video transmission device through one Fiber Optic cable with SC/SC connector. 2. The device can achieve signal distribution distances of up to 20Km(12.4miles) over a single SC/SC single-mode 9/125μm, and up to 500m (1640ft.) over a single SC/SC multi-mode 50/125 or 62.5/125μm. Suitable for both universal fiber type(S/M and M/M). 3. Uncompressed HDMI transmission, High definition image output, Lossless. Super-stability transmission and Long work life.  4. Support Video Resolution up to 1920*1080P, Support KVM USB Keyboard and mouse for remote control 5. Simple to install, no need drive, Plug and Play 6. MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure) Over 100,000 hours
Specification:
Parameter
Description
Video
Standards
HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock
165MHz
Maximum data rate
10.2Gbps
Resolution range
Up to [email protected]
Connector
Female HDMI
Impedance
100Ω
Optical fiber
Interface
SC connector (FC optional)
Fiber type
Universal Single Mode or multimode 
Wavelength
1310nm, 1510nm (S/M)
Transmit power
9.5dBm
Transmission distance
Singlemode fiber: 0~20km, compatiable for multimode fiber 0~500m
Other
Power supply
The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation
MAX 5W
Temperature
Operating: -5~ +70°c
Humidity
Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension
125*90*25mm (LxWxH)
The warranty
2 years free warranty
Package contents:  
1x HDMI transmitter 
1x HDMI receiver
1x SC/SC 3m singlemode fiber patch cord
2 x power DC5V/2A(default ship US, EU/UK/AU is available)
1 x User manual
Shipping : We Ship to Worldwide, the items will be shipped within 1~2 business day (spot stock) after your full payment ! 
Payment :  paypal.
Return Policy:
1. Refunds are only offered for defective products reported within 7 days upon receipt.
2. All returned items MUST BE in the original packaging and you MUST PROVIDE us with the shipping tracking number, specific reason for the return, and your po.
3. We will replace your item if it is found to be defective within 14 days.
4. Buyer required paying for his own postage fees to return the item to us. Shipping and handling fees are non-refundable at any case.
5. Please contact us first by email before returning your item, because some solutions may not require returning your item.Returned item must be in new condition with all the accessories.
6. All warranties do not cover the damage due to misuse or compatibility.
8. We do our best to serve each and every customer the best we can. 
Warranty and Guarantee:
1.Two years Warranty, Buy with confidence!
2. If item are not satisfactory to you when you received, please return it within 14 days, we will replace a new one or return money back for you. Please contact us before you return it.
3. If you find any defect for item in 3 months, we will send you a replacement without additional cost, or make refund after we receive the defective item.
4. If item is defective after 3 months, we can still accept that you send it back to us. A new one will be sent to you after we received the defective item, but you have to pay the extra shipping fee.
Other Policies:
1. We are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax.
2. After receiving the payment for item, we will leave POSITIVE FEEDBACK. If the item is not satisfactory to you when you received, please feel free to contact us.
3. All emails will be responded within 1 business day. If you do not receive our reply, we will reply to you upon receipt of your re-sent email as soon as possible. 
4. Serious Buyer Only! Please place bid only if you agree with all the terms.  

Submit Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5